<h1>OPTIONS Alumnae</h1>

OPTIONS Alumnae

Women who participated in OPTIONS and continue their engagement with Women's Fund

Sixteen classes of 380 women have participated in OPTIONS, including the current class. OPTIONS Alumnae (OA) members meet regularly throughout the year and many hold leadership roles through the Women's Fund Advisory Board and committees, as well as with grantee organizations. To stay engaged as an OA member, a minimum annual donation of $300 is required, and an increased contribution from the previous year is encouraged. To get a feel for the impact of this program, and to meet some of the faces of OPTIONS, view the OPTIONS Tenth Anniversary video featuring women from each of the first ten classes.

OPTIONS Alumnae

OPTIONS Alumnae Lifetime Membership

Past participants of OPTIONS may become OPTIONS Alumnae Lifetime Members with cumulative gifts totaling at least $5,000 since their class participation. Lifetime Members may have access to special opportunities in addition to OPTIONS Alumnae member events. Lifetime Members are encouraged to stay involved as a Women's Fund donor, but are not be required to make an additional annual contribution of $300.

OPTIONS Past Participants

* Designates Lifetime Member

Class 1
Melissa Cooper Bingham
Amy Jo Biznek
Angie Coleman
Gracia-Jean Darling*
Valita Fredland*
Lisa French
Katrin Gerig
Karen Gerkin
Janet Hocker
Elizabeth Hopper*
Meg King
Laura Klaum
Anne McCallister Mills
Pam Nash
Cindi Odle
Patti Owens
Jacqueline Pugh
Katie Reasoner
Courtney Roberts
Ellen Saul
Sherry Seiwert
Anne Steinberg*
Chrystal Struben
Karin Veatch*
Marcy Zunk

Class 2
April Bordeau
Sarah Butler
Barb Cady
Karla Cooper-Boggs
Jody DeFord*
Nicole Duncan
Danita Edwards
Michelle Folz*
Elizabeth Hoover
Amy Judge-Prein
Melanie Margolin
Kathy Messick
Laurie Miles
Susan Nixon
Kelly Noga
Jennifer Pletcher
Chantel Rammel
Rachel Riegel*
Julie Rowlas
Tandy Shuck
Micca Stewart
Marjorie Pebworth Stonehouse  
Terri Trabue
Karen Winfrey
Kelly Young

Class 3
DeLynn Cravens Brady
Tina Darling
Stephanie Demetrion
Kim Fogg
Laura Foshee
Griselda Galindo
Molly Hanlon
Sarah Hatch
Maria Hesse-Vasey
Rae Hostetler
Pam Koehler
Kristen Kopel
Stephanie Layton
Tricia Leminger
Julie Manning Magid*
Amy Marshall
Meghan Mayer Martin
Joanna Nixon
Libby Laux Rodefeld
Jessica Smith
Laura Smith
Nicole Spacey
Amanda Pecchioni Thompson
Minu Youngkin
Elizabeth Warren

Class 4
Mary Alwin Becker
Amanda Blystone*
Alicia Buckley
Anika Calloway
Amy Nolan Caughey
Natalie Chavis
Alicia Collins
Julie Dawes
Christine DeWeese*
Jaclyn Dowd
Cindy Adams Ellis
Meg Faber
Emily Frank, MD
Lynda Goeke
Susan Gregory
Dana Harrison
Louise Healey Henderson
Debbie Klinger
Shannon Morris
Holly Pantzer
Melanie Priest
Jennnifer Quirk
Jennifer Skehan
Michele Rodger Spencer
Shelley Thill

Class 5
Nicole Alexander
Lucy Byrne Aquilano*
Jackie Barrett*
Lisa Boncosky*
Molly Burns
Jennifer Campbell
Yara Catoria-Boyle, MD
Katherine Fleming
Lisa Cowan Hawkins
Megan Jarvis
Polly Martin Jones
Mary King
Nicole Klein, MD
Myra Mariani*
Dede Moore
Maureen Nielsen
Caroline Pieters
Inge Porter
Lori Satterfield
Judy Thomas
Jennifer Walker
Lacey Welch
Angela Wessler
Leslie Keith Wibbeler*
Tracey Tabor Williams, DDS

Class 6
Jennifer Tuttle Blattler
Kristen Cooper
Annette Davis*
Caroline Gleason Dutkanych*
Kim Efroymson
Ruthie Forbes
Sarah Hempstead
Maggie Hernandez
Hannah Joseph
Megan Kight
Ann Matheis
Carin McBroom
Heather Purdue
Meg Booth Powell
Kristin Pyne
Raquel Richardson
Niccole Sadowski
Emily Salatich
Lainey Scheetz
Alison Schumacher
Freedom Smith
Lisa Spalding
Kari Strolberg
Kristin Ullom
Donna Billiard Wright

Class 7
Erin Archer
Melissa Averitt
Sarah Copher Claymon
Nancy Duke
Julie Eskenazi*
Katee Franson
Sarah Hawkins
Carrie Sumner Hilburn
Y’Nesha Johnson
Roys Laux
Kristy Lombardo*
Megan Malayter
Jordyn Katzman McAfee
Jessica McNiel
Lindsey Rabinowitch
Jane Salentine*
Hollie Adams Severt
Nandita Shepherd
Alexis Sumner
JoAnne Whelan

Class 8
Brandi Andersen
Jessica Benson Cox
Heather Bobich
Jill Burnett*
Paige Button
Katie Dolan
Laura Feldman Mishkin
Heidi Fledderjohn
Kristi Howard
Jennifer Kittle, DDS
Mary Beth Kohart
Stacy Kult
Tonia Lotz
Linda Maurer*
Debra Parker*
Erika Rager, MD*
Shelley Raper
Amie Rickels
Carly Turow

Class 9
Dr. Erin Albert
Lynne Bir*
Julie Bowen*
Laura Larson Coote
Andrea Derrer
Lora Hoover
MaryBeth Jackson
Jill Lacy
Michelle Marietta
Dheepa Maturi*
Kathleen McDonald
Heather McLaughlin*
Meredith Miles
Jamie Ratner
Jennifer Rosenberg
Ivonne Salman
Mindy Schlegel
Lalaine Smith*
Allison Steck
Jennifer Ryan Trusler

Class 10
Melissa Avery
Tiffany Barnes
Monica Boldt*
Melanie Claymon
Jennifer Cross
Kelli Dalton
Lauren Edmundson*
Quiana Graham
Danielle Harbor
Jennifer Jansen*
Reilly Kimmerling
Stephanie Lesher*
Courtney Lin
Shelli McDonald
Andrea McGordon
Jennifer Morris
Kelli Reifel*
Sue Russell*
Katie Meister Vicars
Katherine Zarich


Class 11
Shelby Anderson
Ethel Hong Badawi
Sarah Barclay*
Maggie T. Bowden
Leslie E. Boyd
Jennifer L. Burch
LaVera D. Butler
Kathryn L. Cimera
Anita F. DuBois
Erin E. Duffy
Nichole M. Freije
Faye L. Hedinger
Susie S. Howard
Rebecca W. Jacklin
Cory Martinson
Juliana Meyer*
Leah Olson
Emi Osterhaus
Mehida Perez
Elizabeth Philpott
Justine Overturf Singh
Brooke E. Smith
Alexandra S. Sylvia
Carla Taylor
Natalie Wolfe

Class 12
Christy Becker*
Jennifer Berry
Stephanie Cassman
Morgan Coleman
Minissa Dent
Brooke Dunn
Sheri French
Delia Harris
Oni Harton
Andrea Kleymeyer
Kristen Lade
Corrie Meyer
Cassandra Murphy
Lily Pai
Theresa Patterson
Jen Rawe
Mandy Skelton*
Amanda Spice
Beth Johnson
Nichole Wilson

Class 13
Tavonna Harris Askew
Jennifer Bartenbach
Maryjane Behforouz
Ali Birge
Meredith Carbrey
Brooke Daunhauer
Diana Dinges
Whitney Ertel
Sara Fichtner
Shannon Garvey
Jennifer Gause*
Tonia Gordon
Emily Hebert Groves
Becca Hanson
Kate Howe
Liane Hulka
Carlie Irsay
Cristi Pittman
Sara Richey
Laurie Schneider
Erika Sylvia
Kyra Wagoner
 

Class 14
Heidi Babkowski
Margaret Christensen
Melissa Gindling
Marie Kerridge
Susan Krohne
Kellie Leeper
Shelley Lewis
Martha Littig
Nataliya Mazur
Stephanie Moss
Kelly Rees
Tiffany Sharpley
Elizabeth Snook
Katherine Steck
Molly Sturman
Elana Thompson
Kelly Todd
Amy Waninger
Mary Wernke
Allison White
Molly Wilkinson Chavers
Sally Winter
Class 15

Erin Brothers
Keely Butrum
Megan Caress
Rachael Ehlich
Nicole Fishback
Kelly Garverick
Carolyn Clay Hall
Marva Deskins Hamilton
Thiwasha Harper
Sarah Hasselbeck
Morgan Hoover
Kristin Hughes
Laurel Judkins
Nicole Lorch
Neha Matta
Jennifer McGowan*
Sara Morris*
Eryn Morrow
Jennifer Nie
Tammara Porter
Asha Sprinkles
Leslie Tarble
 

Class 16
Suri Aveja
Andrea Bennette
Kareema Boykin
Cameron Clodfelter
Brigitte Collier
Christina Hage
Wendy Hamilton
Emily Hervey
Beverly Chu Horton
Kelly Kaufman
Elizabeth Maurath
Stefanie Crawford Moss
Samantha Outcalt
Lauren Petersen
Stephanie LaFranze Powers
Cara Berg Raunick
Keri Rupp
Anna Shults
Taryn Stone
Natalie Sutton
TaKeena Thompson
Alissa Wetzel
 

 

 

Save

 

Save

Ali Birge
Class 13

"OPTIONS is the greatest gift I've received this year. I learned about the needs of women and girls in Indianapolis, joined a group of amazing and talented women, and discovered a way to pursue a life-long passion. Women's Fund has my admiration, devotion, and, I hope, many years of active participation in the future."